Weymouth Speed Week 2022

Weymouth Speed Week 2022

Overall Rankings

All Craft

🏆 Fastest Overall Trophy for the fastest craft of the week.

Rank Name Nation Craft Type Status Speed (kts)
1 James Longmuir  GBR Kiteboard Open Class 41.19
2 David Williams  GBR Kiteboard Open Class 39.42
3 Scotty Stallman  GBR Sailboard Pro Fleet 38.64
4 Neil Thompson  GBR Kiteboard Open Class 37.34
5 Martin Carter  GBR Kiteboard Open Class 36.82
6 Benoit Gaudiot  FRA Kiteboard Open Class 36.44
7 Mark Newman  GBR Sailboard Pro Fleet 36.30
8 Jim Crossley  GBR Sailboard Pro Fleet 36.05
9 Kev Greenslade  GBR Sailboard Pro Fleet 35.59
10 Nigel Spriggs  GBR Sailboard Pro Fleet 35.17
11 Pete Young  GBR Sailboard Pro Fleet 34.94
12 Simon Pettifer  GBR Sailboard Pro Fleet 34.78
13 Patrick Van Hoof  BEL Sailboard Pro Fleet 34.02
14 Emile Jan Burnaby Lautier  NED Kiteboard Open Class 33.94
15 Garry Connell  GBR Sailboard Pro Fleet 33.77
16 Emile Burnaby Lautier  NED Kiteboard Open Class 33.52
17 Bob Cunningham  GBR Sailboard Pro Fleet 33.35
18 Bob Cartridge  GBR Sailboard Gold Fleet 33.25
19 Will Trossell  GBR Sailboard Gold Fleet 33.22
20 James Brake  GBR Sailboard Amateur 32.63
21 Eddie Marsh  GBR Sailboard Amateur 32.35
22 Peter Crosby  GBR Sailboard Gold Fleet 32.29
23 John Oliver  GBR Sailboard Gold Fleet 32.02
24 Zack Peaple  GBR Sailboard Amateur 31.81
25 Robin Russell  GBR Sailboard Gold Fleet 31.53
26 Matthew York  GBR Sailboard Gold Fleet 31.18
27 Chris Bates  GBR Sailboard Gold Fleet 31.09
28 Michael George  GBR Sailboard Pro Fleet 30.82
29 Alfie Wade  GBR Kiteboard Freeride 30.64
30 Danny Cartridge  GBR Sailboard Gold Fleet 30.60
31 George Fulton  GBR Sailboard Gold Fleet 30.59
32 Kyle Stoneham  GBR Boat Boat Fleet 30.59
33 Richard Crosby  GBR Sailboard Gold Fleet 30.56
34 Thomas Harrison  GBR Sailboard Amateur 30.52
35 Ian Hill  GBR Sailboard Gold Fleet 30.29
36 Neven Juretic  GBR Sailboard Gold Fleet 30.15
37 Maciej Bukolt  POL Sailboard Amateur 30.09
38 Bruno Andre  FRA Wingboard Wing Fleet 30.05
39 Phil Horder  GBR Kiteboard Freeride 30.04
40 Jean-Marc De Bruyne  BEL Sailboard Pro Fleet 30.02
41 Dave Strudwick  GBR Sailboard Gold Fleet 29.93
42 Stuart Trunkfield  GBR Sailboard Gold Fleet 29.90
43 Zara Davis  GBR Sailboard Pro Fleet 29.78
44 Trevor Funnell  GBR Sailboard Amateur 29.68
45 Emeric Mouret  FRA Wingboard Wing Fleet 29.52
46 Simon Chippington  GBR Sailboard Gold Fleet 29.28
47 Garry Goodwin  GBR Sailboard Amateur 29.12
48 Paul Arnold  GBR Sailboard Amateur 29.11
49 Ross Palmer  GBR Sailboard Amateur 28.80
50 Andrew Twinn  GBR Sailboard Gold Fleet 28.57
51 Joshua Pinder  GBR Sailboard Amateur 28.52
52 Iain Neary  GBR Sailboard Amateur 28.06
53 Steve Thompson  GBR Sailboard Amateur 27.94
54 Andy Stuart-William  GBR Sailboard Gold Fleet 27.84
55 Rob Dunn  GBR Sailboard Amateur 27.71
56 Scott Norman  GBR Sailboard Amateur 27.68
57 Peter Martin  GBR Kiteboard Open Class 27.52
58 Trevor Whatford  GBR Sailboard Gold Fleet 27.15
59 Stewart Veitch  GBR Sailboard Amateur 27.09
60 Robert Spagnoletti  GBR Sailboard Gold Fleet 26.63
61 Bruno Andre  FRA Sailboard Pro Fleet 26.59
62 Joe Trunkfield  GBR Sailboard Amateur 26.54
63 Lilia Yelland  GBR Sailboard Amateur 26.44
64 Mark Palmer  GBR Sailboard Gold Fleet 25.60
65 Arjan Vos  NED Sailboard Amateur 25.47
66 Steve Watson  GBR Sailboard Amateur 25.18
67 Richard Hobson  GBR Wingboard Wing Fleet 25.13
68 Joe Adams  GBR Wingboard Wing Fleet 24.80
69 Michael George  GBR Wingboard Wing Fleet 24.27
70 Sullie Yelland  GBR Sailboard Amateur 24.18
71 Ben Robbins  GBR Sailboard Gold Fleet 24.01
72 Keith Bowyer  GBR Wingboard Wing Fleet 23.75
73 Finlay Chandler  GBR Wingboard Wing Fleet 23.26
74 Harry Keenan  GBR Sailboard Amateur 23.22
75 Trish Kohn  GBR Sailboard Amateur 22.62
76 Simon Maguire  GBR Wingboard Wing Fleet 22.43
77 Steve Davison  GBR Kiteboard Open Class 22.18
78 Alan Blundell  GBR Boat Boat Fleet 20.98
79 Alastair Nichol  GBR Sailboard Gold Fleet 20.94
80 Tim Laine  GSY Sailboard Gold Fleet 20.25
81 Matt Wemms  GBR Wingboard Wing Fleet 20.16
82 Roger Pierce  GBR Wingboard Wing Fleet 20.13
83 Paul Larsen  GBR Wingboard Wing Fleet 19.74
84 Paul Wakelin  GBR Wingboard Wing Fleet 19.70
85 Christine Daffe  BEL Sailboard Amateur 19.51
86 David Williams  GBR Wingboard Wing Fleet 19.11
87 Stacey Vass  GBR Wingboard Wing Fleet 18.92
88 James Lock  GBR Sailboard Amateur 18.82
89 Mia Adcock  GBR Sailboard Amateur 18.62
90 Ed Sibson  GBR Boat Boat Fleet 18.36
91 Neil Thorne  GBR Wingboard Wing Fleet 17.92
92 Helena Darvelid  GBR Wingboard Wing Fleet 17.78
93 Ian Kraft  GBR Wingboard Wing Fleet 17.63
94 Simon Chippington  GBR Wingboard Wing Fleet 17.36
95 Gavin Nicholson  GBR Sailboard Gold Fleet 17.32
96 John-Paul Standish  GBR Wingboard Wing Fleet 17.13
97 Finnley Knight  GBR Wingboard Wing Fleet 16.99
98 Zara Davis  GBR Wingboard Wing Fleet 15.78
99 Mark Salvage  GBR Wingboard Wing Fleet 14.18
100 Sullie Yelland  GBR Wingboard Wing Fleet 11.72
101 Nick Povey  GBR Boat Boat Fleet 4.86