Weymouth Speed Week 2022

Weymouth Speed Week 2022

Entrants by Craft Type

All Boats

Name Nation Boat Name Status Entry Type First Timer Tally
Alan Blundell  GBR Vari Scary Boat Fleet All Week N 2
Ed Sibson  GBR Icarus Boat Fleet All Week N 33
Kyle Stoneham  GBR Vampire Boat Fleet All Week N 85
Nick Povey  GBR Astus Boat Fleet All Week N 94

All Kiteboards

Name Nation Status Entry Type First Timer Tally
Alfie Wade  GBR Freeride Youth Weekend Y 40
Benoit Gaudiot  FRA Open Class All Week N 116
David Williams  GBR Open Class All Week N 112
Emile Burnaby Lautier  NED Open Class All Week N 104
Emile Jan Burnaby Lautier  NED Open Class All Week N 107
James Longmuir  GBR Open Class All Week N 115
Martin Carter  GBR Open Class All Week N 109
Neil Thompson  GBR Open Class All Week N 102
Peter Martin  GBR Open Class All Week N 125
Phil Horder  GBR Freeride All Week N 15
Steve Davison  GBR Open Class All Week N 126

Pro Fleet Sailboards

Name Nation Status Entry Type First Timer UKWA Member Tally
Bob Cunningham  GBR Pro Fleet All Week N Y 123
Bruno Andre  FRA Pro Fleet All Week N N 122
Garry Connell  GBR Pro Fleet All Week N Y 113
Jean-Marc De Bruyne  BEL Pro Fleet All Week N N 101
Jim Crossley  GBR Pro Fleet All Week N Y 124
Kev Greenslade  GBR Pro Fleet All Week N Y 120
Mark Newman  GBR Pro Fleet All Week N N 114
Michael George  GBR Pro Fleet All Week N Y 100
Nigel Spriggs  GBR Pro Fleet All Week N Y 106
Patrick Van Hoof  BEL Pro Fleet All Week N N 119
Pete Young  GBR Pro Fleet All Week N N 110
Scotty Stallman  GBR Pro Fleet All Week N Y 118
Simon Pettifer  GBR Pro Fleet All Week N Y 103
Zara Davis  GBR Pro Fleet All Week N Y 121

Gold Fleet Sailboards

Name Nation Status Entry Type First Timer UKWA Member Tally
Alastair Nichol  GBR Gold Fleet All Week N Y 48
Anders Bjorkqvist  SWE Gold Fleet All Week N N
Andrew Twinn  GBR Gold Fleet All Week N Y 38
Andy Stuart-William  GBR Gold Fleet All Week N Y 36
Ben Robbins  GBR Gold Fleet All Week N Y 93
Bob Cartridge  GBR Gold Fleet All Week N N 5
Chris Bates  GBR Gold Fleet All Week N Y 49
Danny Cartridge  GBR Gold Fleet All Week N N 6
Dave Strudwick  GBR Gold Fleet All Week N Y 73
Erik Larsson  SWE Gold Fleet All Week N N 22
Gavin Nicholson  GBR Gold Fleet All Week N Y 96
George Fulton  GBR Gold Fleet All Week N Y 46
Ian Hill  GBR Gold Fleet All Week N N 13
Ian Richards  GBR Gold Fleet All Week N N
John Oliver  GBR Gold Fleet All Week N Y 64
Mark Palmer  GBR Gold Fleet All Week N Y 77
Matthew York  GBR Gold Fleet All Week N Y 78
Neven Juretic  GBR Gold Fleet All Week N Y 16
Peter Crosby  GBR Gold Fleet All Week N N 10
Peter Martin  GBR Gold Fleet All Week N Y 83
Richard Crosby  GBR Gold Fleet All Week N Y 9
Robert Spagnoletti  GBR Gold Fleet All Week N N 45
Robin Penna  GBR Gold Fleet All Week N N 91
Robin Russell  GBR Gold Fleet All Week N N 80
Simon Chippington  GBR Gold Fleet All Week N Y 71
Stuart Trunkfield  GBR Gold Fleet All Week N Y 53
Tim Laine  GSY Gold Fleet All Week N Y 21
Trevor Whatford  GBR Gold Fleet All Week N Y 68
Will Trossell  GBR Gold Fleet All Week N Y 69

Amateur Sailboards

Name Nation Status Entry Type First Timer UKWA Member Tally
Arjan Vos  NED Amateur All Week Y N 39
Christine Daffe  BEL Amateur All Week N N 55
Claude Van-Martyn  GSY Amateur All Week N N 63
Eddie Marsh  GBR Amateur All Week Y Y 44
Garry Goodwin  GBR Amateur All Week Y Y 12
Graham Colam  GBR Amateur All Week Y N 8
Harry Keenan  GBR Amateur All Week N N 17
Iain Neary  GBR Amateur All Week Y Y 65
James Brake  GBR Amateur All Week Y N 59
James Lock  GBR Amateur All Week Y N 23
Joe Trunkfield  GBR Amateur All Week Y Y 54
Joshua Pinder  GBR Amateur All Week N N 30
Lilia Yelland  GBR Amateur Youth Weekend Y Y 66
Maciej Bukolt  POL Amateur All Week Y Y 4
Mia Adcock  GBR Amateur All Week N Y 87
Nic Dodd  GBR Amateur All Week N Y
Paul Arnold  GBR Amateur All Week N Y 60
Rob Dunn  GBR Amateur All Week N N 79
Ross Palmer  GBR Amateur All Week Y N 28
Scott Norman  GBR Amateur Youth Weekend Y Y 27
Simon Barker  GBR Amateur All Week Y Y 90
Steve Thompson  GBR Amateur All Week N N 50
Steve Watson  GBR Amateur All Week N N 42
Stewart Veitch  GBR Amateur All Week Y Y 76
Sullie Yelland  GBR Amateur Youth Weekend Y Y 67
Thomas Harrison  GBR Amateur All Week N Y 72
Trevor Funnell  GBR Amateur All Week N Y 11
Trish Kohn  GBR Amateur All Week N N 19
Zack Peaple  GBR Amateur Youth Weekend Y N 58

All Wingboards

Name Nation Status Entry Type First Timer UKWA Member Tally
Bruno Andre  FRA Wing Fleet All Week N N 1
David Williams  GBR Wing Fleet 2-Day N N 81
Emeric Mouret  FRA Wing Fleet All Week N N 25
Finlay Chandler  GBR Wing Fleet Youth Weekend Y Y 7
Finnley Knight  GBR Wing Fleet Youth Weekend Y N 18
Harry Keenan  GBR Wing Fleet All Week N N
Helena Darvelid  GBR Wing Fleet All Week N N 75
Ian Kraft  GBR Wing Fleet All Week N Y 20
Joe Adams  GBR Wing Fleet All Week N N 88
John-Paul Standish  GBR Wing Fleet All Week Y N 35
Keith Bowyer  GBR Wing Fleet All Week Y N 3
Mark Salvage  GBR Wing Fleet All Week N Y 31
Matt Wemms  GBR Wing Fleet All Week N N 89
Michael George  GBR Wing Fleet All Week N Y 51
Neil Thorne  GBR Wing Fleet All Week Y N 37
Paul Larsen  GBR Wing Fleet All Week N N 84
Paul Wakelin  GBR Wing Fleet All Week Y N 41
Richard Hobson  GBR Wing Fleet All Week N Y 14
Rob Dunn  GBR Wing Fleet All Week N N 86
Roger Pierce  GBR Wing Fleet All Week N N 95
Simon Chippington  GBR Wing Fleet All Week N Y 70
Simon Maguire  GBR Wing Fleet All Week N N 92
Simon Perkins  GBR Wing Fleet All Week N N 29
Simon Sanderson  GBR Wing Fleet All Week N N 32
Stacey Vass  GBR Wing Fleet All Week N Y 56
Sullie Yelland  GBR Wing Fleet Youth Weekend Y Y 82
Zara Davis  GBR Wing Fleet All Week N Y 47