Weymouth Speed Week 2011

Weymouth Speed Week 2011

Overall Rankings by Craft Type

All Boats

🏆 Fastest Boat Shield for the fastest boat of the week.

🥇 🥈 🥉 Prizes for the 3 fastest boats of the week.

Rank Name Nation Boat Name Speed (kts)
1 Alan Blundell  GBR Vari Swifti 23.47
2 Katherine Knight  GBR Moth 16.15
3 Michael Barton  GBR 13.99
4 Roger Dyer  GBR 5.13

All Kiteboards

🏆 Dakine Kite Speed Trophy for the fastest kiteboard of the week.

🏆 BKSA Speed Champion Trophy for the fastest kiteboard of the week.

🥇 🥈 🥉 Prizes for the 3 fastest kiteboards of the week.

Rank Name Nation Status Speed (kts)
1 Dave Williams  GBR Gold Fleet 36.25
2 Alex Bradley  GBR Amateur 35.40
3 James Longmuir  GBR Pro Fleet 35.37
4 Dan Sweeney  GBR Pro Fleet 33.94
5 Gary Powell  GBR Gold Fleet 32.62
6 Tony Handley  GBR Amateur 30.07
7 Kal Asrress  GBR Amateur 29.51

All Sailboards

🏆 Mistral Trophy for the fastest sailboard of the week.

Rank Name Nation Status Speed (kts)
1 David Garrel  LUX Pro Fleet 35.74
2 Kevin Greenslade  GBR Gold Fleet 34.39
3 Patrick Van Hoof  BEL Pro Fleet 34.27
4 Torsten Mallon  GER Pro Fleet 33.97
5 Antony Baker  GBR Pro Fleet 33.80
6 Martyn Ogier  GSY Pro Fleet 33.70
7 Dave White  GBR Pro Fleet 33.53
8 Daniel Borgelind  SWE Gold Fleet 33.50
9 Jim Crossley  GBR Gold Fleet 33.41
10 Stephen Corps  GBR Gold Fleet 33.37
11 Guy Cribb  GBR Pro Fleet 33.29
12 Bob Cunningham  GBR Pro Fleet 33.16
13 Ian Richards  GBR Gold Fleet 32.92
14 Ian Hill  GBR Gold Fleet 32.90
15 Simon Pettifer  GBR Gold Fleet 32.90
16 Robin Penna  GBR Gold Fleet 32.79
17 Manfred Fuchs  GER Gold Fleet 32.37
18 Michael George  GBR Gold Fleet 32.35
19 Alain De Gendt  BEL Gold Fleet 32.14
20 Tony Morris  GBR Gold Fleet 32.14
21 Anders Bjorkqvist  SWE Gold Fleet 32.13
22 Nigel Spriggs  GBR Gold Fleet 32.12
23 Johan Gelander  SWE Pro Fleet 31.95
24 Nick Beaney  GBR Pro Fleet 31.82
25 Will Trossell  GBR Amateur 31.38
26 Zara Davis  GBR Pro Fleet 31.29
27 David Mercer  GBR Amateur 31.19
28 Paul Morris  GBR Gold Fleet 31.09
29 Markus Wilms  GER Gold Fleet 30.93
30 Daniel Skudder  GBR Gold Fleet 30.79
31 Matthew York  GBR Gold Fleet 30.73
32 Jeroen Van Hoydonck  BEL Gold Fleet 30.62
33 Tony Attfield  GBR Amateur 30.57
34 Richard Hobson  GBR Gold Fleet 30.49
35 Allan Cross  GBR Gold Fleet 30.45
36 John Oliver  GBR Amateur 30.42
37 Jamie Walker  GBR Gold Fleet 30.31
38 Simon Thompson  GBR Amateur 30.14
39 Norman Petty  GBR Amateur 30.12
40 Thorsten Niehaus  GER Pro Fleet 30.12
41 Peter Martin  GBR Gold Fleet 30.11
42 John McIntyre  GBR Amateur 30.11
43 Simon White  GBR Gold Fleet 30.07
44 Adrian Wallis  GBR Gold Fleet 29.97
45 Tristan Haskins  GBR Amateur 29.62
46 Simon Perkins  GBR Amateur 29.59
47 Lea Spencer  GBR Amateur 29.54
48 Barry Pearce  GBR Amateur 29.49
49 Bill Robinson  GBR Amateur 29.00
50 James Peck  GBR Amateur 28.96
51 Dave Strudwick  GBR Gold Fleet 28.81
52 Gavin Nicholson  GBR Gold Fleet 28.47
53 Phil Lewin  GBR Amateur 28.45
54 Mike Price  GBR Amateur 28.30
55 Nic Dodd  GBR Gold Fleet 28.26
56 Colman Phelan  IRL Amateur 28.13
57 Trevor Funnell  GBR Amateur 28.13
58 Eddie Murrell  GBR Gold Fleet 27.90
59 Steven Van Hoydonck  BEL Amateur 27.86
60 Stephen Chatten  GBR Gold Fleet 27.82
61 Dave Crowhurst  GBR Amateur 27.73
62 John Langdown  GBR Amateur 27.67
63 Gordon Roach  GBR Amateur 27.26
64 Peter Newell  GBR Amateur 27.12
65 Mark Collins  GBR Amateur 27.04
66 Raj Kandasamy  GBR Amateur 26.66
67 Charlie Wilson  GBR Amateur 26.65
68 Angus McIntyre  GBR Amateur 26.54
69 David Walker  GBR Amateur 26.32
70 Neil Greentree  GBR Amateur 26.23
71 Paul Bran  GBR Amateur 25.95
72 Alastair Nichol  IRL Gold Fleet 25.85
73 Daniel Winterbottom  GBR Amateur 25.62
74 James Dehavilland  GBR Amateur 25.42
75 Timothy Wills  GBR Amateur 25.08
76 Martin Allman  GBR Amateur 24.95
77 Tania Mertens  BEL Amateur 24.73
78 Patricia Flecks  GBR Amateur 24.52
79 Christian Body  GBR Gold Fleet 24.18
80 Mark Hatton  GBR Amateur 23.23
81 Emile Burnaby Lautier  NED Amateur 22.31
82 Alex Bailey  GBR Amateur 21.71
83 Katherine Knight  GBR Amateur 20.74
84 Mark Roberts  GBR Amateur 20.63
85 Zara+Tania+Patrick (Tandem)  GBR Pro Fleet 14.90
86 Andrew Robinson  GBR Youth Fleet 14.03
87 Sebastian Round  GBR Youth Fleet 13.93
88 Paul Robinson  GBR Amateur 9.46
89 Henry Bloodworth  GBR Youth Fleet 9.04